Saturday, May 16, 2015

Vietnam Visa for the Austrian


Austrian IS NOT IN VIETNAM The list VISA EXEMPTION.

Thus, the Austrian Citizen live in Austria or other countries needs business visa to enter and working at Vietnam. There are two options to apply Vietnam Business Visa for Austrian citizen:

Option 1: Apply Visa On Arrival online with Vietnam Immigration Dept.

We strongly recommended You Should Apply Vietnam Visa online via our website Because this is the best way to save your time, money and help you avoid some unwanted troubles.

You just need to complete 4 steps to apply visa on arrival with us at www.vietnamvisa.at  Then, we will send to you within 2 working days Approval letter in normal case; 4 hours to 8 hours in emergency case or only 1 hours  in pressing case. You just print out this letter to get Vietnam visa When arrive at the International Airport in Vietnam (Hanoi, Da Nang, Ho Chi Minh) and show this letter to the Vietnam Immigration Officer, pay the stamping fee for Vietnam Government then get visa stamped.

 Option 2: Apply Visa at Vietnam Embassy in your living

Beside, Applicants can get business visas by themself at Vietnam Embassy in Their Local Living. Some required documents Should be prepared:

Original, signed Austrian passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
Passport-type photograph: 2 photos sized 4 x 6
Business Letter: A business letter from the sending company in the Either Austria or sponsoring company in Vietnam. The letter Should be printed on company letterhead stationery, Addressed to the Embassy of Vietnam, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). Business Letters from Austrian Companies Should adhere to the Following Guidelines:

• Briefly introduce the Applicant (please specify employment status / position held in the Company by Applicant).

• State the nature of the business to be Conducted (ie business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Vietnam.

• Specify the type and Desired validity of the visa (ie one year multiple entry business visa).

• Guarantee of Sufficient funds for travel.

0 comments:

Post a Comment